Eerste uitgawe,eerste druk van die skryfster en digteres se eerste roman wat ook die onderskeiding het om die eerste Afrikaanse roman te wees met lesbiese liefde as die ...
First edition,first impression published in London by Anthony blond in 1963.Orange boards with gilt titling.Book is in fine condition with only a previous owner's name ...
First edition,first impression of the author's SECOND book published by Methuen in 1895.Publisher's blue cloth with gilt floral design on spine and front board.A series ...
First edition,first impression published by Jonathan Cape in 1970.'Events relating to the last flight of an R.A.F.Bomber over Germany on the night of June 31st,1943'.Book is in ...
First edition,first impression of the author's first book published by Michael Joseph in 1957.Book is clean with no inscriptions.Publisher's blue cloth binding with ...
Published by the Authors - 2000 Format: Softcover The story of Smut's epic dash through the Cape Colony in which his implacable determination and endurance overcame all odds. ...
Tweede druk gedruk in 1928 deur J.H.de Bussy te Pretoria.Rooi linneband.Boek is in puik toestand.Stofomslag met voumerke onder aan die voorste paneel en 'n skeur ...
First edition,first impression published by Michael Joseph in 1952.Publisher's blue cloth.Book is in very good condition with only a contemporary owner's name on ...
First edition,first impression published by Heinemann in 1961.Book is clean with no inscriptions.Dust jacket price-clipped with some rubbing to the spine-ends.Burgess ...
First edition,first impression published by The Bodley Head in 1956.Andre de Dienes is famous for having done the nude study of Marilyn Monroe and I suspect one of the photos ...
First edition,first impression of the author's classic masterpiece published by Jonathan Cape in 1966.Selected as one of Modern Library's 100 greatest novels of the twentieth ...
First Afrikaans edition of 'When the Lion Feeds' published in 1965.Eerste uitgawe,eerste druk van die skrywer se eerste boek gedruk deur die Nasionale Boekhandel in 1965.Boek ...
First edition,first impression of the fourth Modesty Blaise novel published in 1969 by The Souvenir Press.Book is in fine condition but without the dust-jacket.
First edition,first impression of the photographer's FIRST book published in 1988.Contents clean although the corners are bumped and lacks the dustwrapper.
First edition,first impression published by Robert Hale in 1957.Very light toning to the endpapers and an ink price on the top corner of same but else fine with clean pages ...
Eerste uitgawe,eerste druk van die gewilde skrywer se EERSTE boek gedruk deur Culemborg uitgewers,dieselfde uitgewers van Ingrid Jonker se eerste boekie ...
Eerste uitgawe,eerste druk van die gewilde skrywer se EERSTE boek gedruk deur Culemborg uitgewers.Boek is in goeie toestand met netjiese vorige eienaar se naam op ...
Eerste uitgawe,eerste druk van die gewilde skrywer se EERSTE boek gedruk deur Culemborg uitgewers.Boek is in baie goeie toestand met net die skutblaaie wat ...
Eerste uitgawe,eerste druk van die eerste boek in die klassieke reeks gedruk in 1962 deur Human & Rousseau.Boek is puik en skoon behalwe vir 'n kort inskripsie op die agterste ...
Eerste uitgawe,eerste druk van die eerste boek in die klassieke Silberstein reeks gedruk deur Human & Rousseau in 1962.Boek is na aan puik met vorige eienaar se naam ...
First edition,first impression of the British first edition published by Jonathan Cape in 1964.Book is in near fine condition with only a small previous owner's name on the ...
First edition,first impression of this South African classic novel recounting the author's 'somewhat lengthy sojourn in prison' published in 1949 by the Afrikaanse Pers ...
First edition,first impression of the South African classic novel recounting the author's 'somewhat lengthy sojourn in prison'.Contents clean with no inscriptions....
Eerste uitgawe van 'n baie vroee titel deur die skrywer.Boek in goeie toestand behalwe vir vorige eienaar se naam op die voorst skutblad.Stofomslag het 'n skeurtjie aan ...
Eerste uitgawe van 'n vroee skaars titel deur die skrywer gedruk 1961.Boek is in goeie toestand met net 'n vorige eienaar se naam op die voorste skutblad.Stofomslag baie goed ...
First edition,first impression of the author's FIRST book published by Jonathan Cape in 1948.Book is in fine condition with clean pages and no inscriptions.Recently ...
First edition,first impression published by Heinemann in 1955.Book is in fine condition with no inscriptions or markings.Recently rebound in black pigskin leather with ...
Complete British Family Bible containing the Old & New Testaments,with the Apocrypha,illustrated with notes and annotations."Embellished with the most elegant set ...
Limited vellum bound edition of Nietsche's monumental work published in 1937 by F.W.Hendel and limited to 1425 copies of which this is copy #297.Book is in near fine ...
First edition,first impression of this iconic landmark in South African photography.This is the rare and highly sought after South-African first edition published in ...
Book was published in 1796 by Haude & Spener in Berlin.J.G.Stavorinus schiffskapitans in Diensten der hollandisch-ostindischen kompagnie,Reise nach dem Vorgebuerge ...
First edition,first impression published by Michael Joseph in 1955.Publisher's black cloth with pictorial endpapers.Book is clean with previous owner's name at the top ...
First edition,first impression published by Chatto & Windus in 1956.Light-green cloth binding with blue lettering.Book has no inscriptions.Dust jacket not price-clipped ...